2018 Texas Billfish Classic - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

 Tournament Champion
Base Entry 

RankTeamPoints
1 Draggin' Up 1028
2 Bimini Babe 2000
3 Tico Time 1000
4 Over-Ride 600
5 High Noon 600
6 REHAB 600
7 Change Order 600
8 Tenacious 400
9 A-Team 250
10 Panacea 200

CatchStats 

Team Count 18
Angler Count 95
Billfish Count 17
Blue Marlin Count 10
White Marlin Count 1
Sailfish Count 6
Spearfish Count 0
Dolphin Count 3
Wahoo Count 6
Yellowfin Tuna Count 11
Billfish per Team 0.94

 FishLog 

TeamAnglerSpeciesCatch Time
Sea Dollar$Kurt PantleYellowfin Tuna8.04.18 08:09:38
Over-RideTommy GaryYellowfin Tuna8.04.18 07:52:51
PanaceaGretchen ChildressWahoo8.04.18 07:51:42
Draggin' UpBrian WoodWahoo8.04.18 07:33:09
Draggin' UpSam RasberryBlue Marlin8.04.18 07:32:18
Hey GirlJonathan WilliamsWahoo8.04.18 07:06:54
Smoker IIClark MillerYellowfin Tuna8.04.18 07:03:42
Smoker IIrichard welchYellowfin Tuna8.04.18 07:02:42
Smoker IIClark MillerYellowfin Tuna8.04.18 06:57:22
Smoker IIRobert NealWahoo8.04.18 06:56:44
1234

 Blue Marlin Division Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerWeightPoints
1 Draggin' Up Sam Rasberry5141028

 Billfish Release Division
Base Entry 

RankTeamPoints
1 Bimini Babe 2000
2 Tico Time 1000
3 Over-Ride 600
4 High Noon 600
5 REHAB 600
6 Change Order 600
7 Draggin' Up 600
8 Tenacious 400
9 A-Team 250
10 Panacea 200

 Tuna Division Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Smoker II Clark Miller93.5
2 Sea Dollar$ Kurt Pantle90
3 REHAB Lee Bull50
4 Over-Ride Tommy Gary48
5 Cash Call Cody Hayes47.5
6 REHAB Lee Bull45.5
7 Change Order Carl Libby44
8 REHAB Lee Bull42.5
9 Smoker II richard welch35.5
10 Cash Call Brian Mihail34
12

 Dolphin Division Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 REHAB Chris Gavlick23
2 Ann's Dream 2 Kalor West16.5
3 Ann's Dream 2 Kalor West13

 Wahoo Division Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 REHAB Jasen Gast51
2 Smoker II Robert Neal47
3 Draggin' Up Brian Wood29
4 Hey Girl Jonathan Williams24
5 Ann's Dream 2 Clark Waren18
6 Panacea Gretchen Childress17

 Top Angler Info Only 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Wes Appling2000
2 Sam Rasberry1628
3 Kenny Blackmann1000
4 Tommy Gary600
5 Chad Bents600
6 Jasen Gast600
7 Steven Covey600
8 Dean Ford400
9 Clifford Acosta250
10 Chad Childress200